Home

    Join Us Support Us Current Issues

    RIVERINA GROUP


    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Denise Fergusson

    Phone Number(s)

    0409 315 876

    Email Address

    denisefergusson@hotmail.com


    Cartwrights Hill Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Joyce Mattingly

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6922 6571

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.15pm - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall, Cooramin St, Cartwrights Hill


    Collingullie Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Pam Hull

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6926 3306

    Email Address

    hullp1@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    11.00am - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Collingullie Memorial Hall


    Coolamon Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Elizabeth Furner

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6927 8202

    Email Address

    lizfurner8@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    2.00pm - 2nd Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 124 Cowabbie St, Coolamon


    Euberta Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Patricia Galloway

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6922 9469

    Email Address

    trishgal@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.30pm - 3rd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Euberta Hall, Old Narrandera Road


    Galore Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Tracey Gooden

    Phone Number(s)

    0406 565 626

    Email Address

    goodens.wendouree@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.30am - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Galore Hall and Wagga RSL


    Ganmain Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Heather Kember

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6927 6227

    Email Address

    willfkember@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    3.30pm - 2nd Monday

    Meeting Place

    Ganmain Hall


    Henty Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Margaret Singe

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6929 3393

    Email Address

    margaret@csbas.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    2.00pm - 2nd Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, Lyne St, Henty


    Henty Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Heather Edwards

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6920 3539

    Email Address

    rossheatheredwards@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    11.00am - Friday bi-monthly

    Meeting Place

    Vintage Coffee Shop, Henty


    Humula Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Judy Slack-Smith

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6928 9144

    Email Address

    s-s@ihug.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    7.00pm - Monday as required

    Meeting Place

    Humula Sports & Citizens Club


    Oura Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Josie Hazelwood

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6931 4115

    Email Address

    fhazelwood2@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 1st Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Oura Community Hall


    Pleasant Hills Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Lyn Jacobsen

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6043 3301

    Email Address

    lyn.jacobsen@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.30am - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Various venues


    Tarcutta Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Anne Muscat

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6922 3618

    Email Address

    annevmuscat@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.00pm - 2nd Thursday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, Sydney St, Tarcutta


    The Rock Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Ann Taylor

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6920 2085

    Email Address

    ann-taylor7@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.00pm - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, Cnr Urana & Day Streets, The Rock


    Uranquinty Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Aurelie Quade

    Phone Number(s)

    0430 302 600

    Email Address

    aclerc18@hotmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    7.00pm - Tuesday (TBA)

    Meeting Place

    (TBA)


    Wagga Wagga Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Judy Sceats

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6925 9570

    Email Address

    ja.sceats@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.00pm - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA House. 74 Johnston St. Wagga Wagga


    Wagga Wagga Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Norma Judd

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6931 2095

    Email Address

    nejudd@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    7.30pm - 4th Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    ARCC Centre, Tarcutta St, Wagga Wagga


    Yathella-Coursing Park Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Wendy Dolden

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6926 5513

    Email Address

    pwjdolden@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.30am - 1st Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Members' homes

    Membership Software by APT