Branches & Groups

    Join Us Support Us Current Issues

    HUNTER RIVER GROUP


    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Judith Buist

    Phone Number(s)

    0405 635 458

    Email Address

    hunterrivergroupsecretary@gmail.com


    Belmont Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Mary Oliver

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4943 1207

    Email Address

    mary.oliver@optusnet.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00 am - 1st Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Library Meeting Room, 19 Ernest Street, Belmont


    Branxton-Greta Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Marie Shearer

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6574 7174

    Email Address

    branxtongretacwa@hotmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Station St, Branxton


    Cessnock Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Rhonda Partridge

    Phone Number(s)

    0481 219 981

    Email Address

    rhonda.partridge52@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    7.00pm - 1st Monday (3rd Monday Craft)

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 161 Vincent St, Cessnock


    Dungog-Clarence Town Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Miss Tara Mann

    Phone Number(s)

    0459 627 604

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 1st Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 199 Dowling St, Dungog


    East Maitland Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Valerie Wild

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4964 1300

    Email Address

    mothercowra@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 1st Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall, 162 George St, East Maitland


    Gresford Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Jill Hancock

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4938 9718

    Email Address

    gresfordcwa@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 1st Thursday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall, 12 Durham Rd, East Gresford

    Web Address:

    https://gresfordcwa.wordpress.com


    Lower Belford Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Agnes Meany

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6574 7027

    Email Address

    cwalowerbelford@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 2nd Thursday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 45 Corinda Dr, Lower Belford


    Maitland Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Miss Danielle Cutrupi

    Phone Number(s)

    0457 802 893

    Email Address

    dani.cutrrupi@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 1st Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 46 Church St, Maitland


    Maitland City Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Tricia Sharkey

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4930 0453

    Email Address

    trs@westnet.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    7.00pm - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall, 162 George St, East Maitland


    Medowie Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Kathy Weir

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4982 9526

    Email Address

    kath.weir@hotmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 2nd & 4th Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Ferodale Sports Ground Hall, Medowie


    Merriwa Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Kim Clydsdale

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6548 2558

    Email Address

    kmclydsdale@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 2nd Monday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 159 Bettington St, Merriwa

    Web Address:

    http://merriwa.nsw.au/listed.php?lid=1234&busname=Merriwa%20CWA&location=Merriwa,NSW&chamber_tag=Merriwa&chamber_state=NSW


    Morpeth Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Diane Burton

    Phone Number(s)

    0429 616 518

    Email Address

    cwa.morpethbranch@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 2nd Friday

    Meeting Place

    School of Arts Hall, High St, Morpeth


    Murrurundi Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Jenny Vaughan

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6546 8031

    Email Address

    jennyvaughan00@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 4th Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 109 Mayne St, Murrurundi


    Muswellbrook Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Mary Bowman

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6543 2264

    Email Address

    mmbow1@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    4.00pm - 1st Saturday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 4 Market St, Muswellbrook


    Nelson Bay Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Carol Rigby

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4981 5204

    Email Address

    carol_rigby@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 1st Monday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall, Cnr Gowrie Ave & Achilles St, Nelson Bay

    Web Address:

    https://www.facebook.com/CWANelsonBayBranches


    Nelson Bay Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Wendy Harvey

    Phone Number(s)

    0425 327 442

    Email Address

    wharvey@ihug.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    7.15pm - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall, Cnr Gowrie Ave & Achilles St, Nelson Bay

    Web Address:

    https://www.facebook.com/CWANelsonBayBranches


    Newcastle Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Jasmin Saba

    Phone Number(s)

    0407 273 323

    Email Address

    cwanewcastleevening@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    7.00pm - 4th Monday

    Meeting Place

    Cooks Hill Surf Life Saving Club


    Paterson Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Denise Kite

    Phone Number(s)

    0407 255 027

    Email Address

    denisek65@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 3rd Thursday

    Meeting Place

    St Columba's Hall... Church & Prince Sts... Paterson


    Scone & District Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Carolyn Carter

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6545 9454

    Email Address

    carterredbank47@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 1st Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, Surman St, Scone


    Scone & District Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Miss Lisa Bourke

    Phone Number(s)

    0419 289 719

    Email Address

    bourke_lisa@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    6.00pm - 1st Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 5 Surman St, Scone


    Singleton Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Judy Bates

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6577 5620

    Email Address

    wayneandjudybates@hotmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 2nd Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall, 1B Pitt St, Singleton


    Tilligerry Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Rhonda Sessions

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4982 5587

    Email Address

    rhondas@iinet.net.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am - 1st Thursday

    Meeting Place

    Uniting Church Hall, President Wilson Walk, Tanilba Bay


    Wingen-Parkville Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Alaine Byrnes

    Phone Number(s)

    0420 691 001

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.30pm - 1st Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Wingen Hall

    Membership Software by APT