Branches & Groups

    Join Us Support Us Current Issues

    HUME GROUP


    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Margaret Wright

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6924 2849

    Email Address

    marzie46@icloud.com


    Ardlethan Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Shirley Tyrrell

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6978 2078

    Email Address

    pekinturtles@yahoo.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 2nd Thursday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... 35 Warri St... Ardlethan


    Ariah Park Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Helen Judd

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6974 1026

    Email Address

    helenjudd48@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    2.00 pm - 4th Monday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, Pitt St, Ariah Park


    Batlow Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Maria Long

    Phone Number(s)

    0466 263 333

    Email Address

    mariadlong@yahoo.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 3rd Thursday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, Pioneer St, Batlow


    Bellarwi Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Rhonda Widdows

    Phone Number(s)

    0439 752 548

    Email Address

    randbwiddows1@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    2.00pm - Last Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Services and Citizens Club, West Wyalong


    Cootamundra Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Marie Root

    Phone Number(s)

    0412 231 481

    Email Address

    marie1411@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 2nd Thursday

    Meeting Place

    Stephen Ward Rooms, Wallendoon Street, Cootamundra


    Eurongilly Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Helen Sheridan

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6944 7216

    Fax Number(s)

    02 6944 7212

    Email Address

    h.r.sheridan@me.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    12.00 noon - 1st Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Eurongilly District Hall


    Junee Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Miss Nicole Hamilton

    Phone Number(s)

    0438 839 696

    Email Address

    nicoleh6184@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    6.30pm - 3rd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Aurora Room, Junee Ex-Services Club

    Web Address:

    https://www.facebook.com/JuneeEveningBranchOfCwa


    Kikoira Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Carolyn Stephenson

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6972 2639

    Meeting Time/Day

    2.00pm - 2nd Monday

    Meeting Place

    West Wyalong Services & Citizens Club


    Temora Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Tracy Rundle

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6977 2320

    Email Address

    temoracwa@hotmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    3.00pm - 2nd sunday

    Meeting Place

    Temora Ex Services Club


    Tumut Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Audrey McKenzie

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6947 2408

    Email Address

    a.i.mckenzie@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    5.30pm - 3rd Thursday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 148 Wynyard St, Tumut


    Ungarie Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Pam Brewer

    Phone Number(s)

    0427 759 306

    Email Address

    peronne7@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.30am - 2nd Monday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, 43 Woolongough St, Ungarie


    Wallendbeen Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Jennifer Hocking

    Phone Number(s)

    0427 820 377

    Email Address

    jhocking@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    2.00pm - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Wallendbeen Memorial Hall, 14 King St

    Membership Software by APT