Branches & Groups

    Join Us Support Us Current Issues

    GWYDIR GROUP


    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Mary Shephard

    Phone Number(s)

    0488 048 284

    Email Address

    gwydircwa@gmail.com


    Atholwood Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Miss Amanda Croft

    Phone Number(s)

    0437 713 488

    Email Address

    amanda@goatrock.com.au

    Meeting Place

    Flexible


    Bingara Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Emma Smith

    Phone Number(s)

    0447 651 375

    Email Address

    bingaracwa@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    3.30pm - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    The Living Classroom... Cunningham St... Bingara


    Bonshaw Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Barbara Coventry

    Phone Number(s)

    07 4653 5148

    Email Address

    coomooroo@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Bonshaw Memorial Hall


    Bundarra Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Carolyn McMullen

    Phone Number(s)

    0412 279 109

    Email Address

    carolynrmcmullen@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.00pm - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... Court St... Bundarra


    County of Burnett Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Liz Durkin

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6729 5050

    Email Address

    restdurkin@activ8.net.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am for 10.00am - 1st Saturday

    Meeting Place

    Members' homes


    Delungra Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Susan Shoemark

    Phone Number(s)

    0428 669 783

    Email Address

    sshoemark@yahoo.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    2.00pm - 3rd Monday

    Meeting Place

    Members' homes


    Garah Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Lynette Ward

    Phone Number(s)

    0400 355 931

    Email Address

    garahcwa@outlook.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    11.30am - 2nd Monday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rest Room. Midkin St. Garah


    Inverell Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Jane Hunter

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6722 3058

    Email Address

    jeahunter@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    5.30pm - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Inverell RSM Club


    Moree Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Joy Holmes

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6752 3176

    Email Address

    joy.lislap@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.00pm - 3rd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Town & Country Club, 5 Frome St, Moree


    Myall Creek Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Joanne Tesoriero

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6723 6498

    Email Address

    wyanbah@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.00pm - 2nd Monday

    Meeting Place

    Myall Creek Hall


    North Star Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Margot Glasser

    Phone Number(s)

    0458 108 300

    Fax Number(s)

    07 4676 3262

    Email Address

    mglasser8@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30am for 10.00am/10am for 10.30 am DST - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... David St... North Star


    Wallangra-Graman Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Anne Peters

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6725 4128

    Email Address

    anne.peters6@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    12.00 noon - 1st Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Wallangra Hall


    Warialda Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Alison Allen

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6729 1868

    Fax Number(s)

    02 6729 0126

    Email Address

    warialdacwa@outlook.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30 for 10am - 4th Thursday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall... Stephen St... Warialda


    Weemelah Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Libby McPhee

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6753 7262

    Email Address

    libbymcphee@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Weemelah Hall


    Yetman Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Gwen Hallam

    Phone Number(s)

    07 4675 3232

    Email Address

    gwenhallam@activ8.net.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 1st Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Memorial Hall. Warialda St. Yetman

    Membership Software by APT