Branches & Groups

    Join Us Support Us Current Issues

    CASTLEREAGH COUNTRY GROUP


    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Barbara Gow

    Phone Number(s)

    0439 452 621

    Email Address

    barbie.gow@gmail.com


    Baradine Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Elizabeth Cutts

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6843 8249

    Email Address

    cuttselizabeth0@googlemail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 1st Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms 17 Lachlan St. Baradine


    Cassilis Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Ita O'Regan

    Phone Number(s)

    0402 909 172

    Email Address

    oreganita@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    11.00 am - 2nd Monday

    Meeting Place

    Cassilis Community Hall - Buccleugh St


    Coonabarabran Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Brenda Young

    Phone Number(s)

    0450 147 522

    Email Address

    brenda.young2357@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    7.00pm - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... 76 Cassilis St... Coonabarabran


    Dunedoo Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Miss Patricia Anderson

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6375 1078

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.30pm - 3rd Friday

    Meeting Place

    Council meeting room - Bolaro St


    Grattai Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Margaret Hoffman

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6373 3473

    Email Address

    margaret@antmail.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 3rd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall. Cnr Windeyer & Hill End Rds. Grattai


    Gulgong Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Jean Monaghan

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4330 5907

    Email Address

    monaghanjm64@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.30am - 3rd Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Hall... 80 Herbert St... Gulgong


    Ilford-Running Stream Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Jenny Nott

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6337 7532

    Email Address

    jennygreg89@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am for 10.30am - 3rd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Ilford Hall/Running Stream Hall (alternating)


    Kandos Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Gemma Braiding

    Phone Number(s)

    0415 566 616

    Email Address

    gemma.b@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    5.30pm - Last Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms. Jaques St. Kandos


    Mendooran Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Michele Southwell

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6886 1427

    Email Address

    michelesouthwell2@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... Bandulla St... Mendooran


    Mudgee Day Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Sonja Lunn

    Phone Number(s)

    0404 498 524

    Email Address

    sonjalunn@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.30pm - 1st Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... 48 Market St... Mudgee


    Mudgee Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Barbara Gow

    Phone Number(s)

    0439 452 621

    Email Address

    barbie.gow@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    5.50pm - 2nd Monday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms. 48 Market St. Mudgee


    Munghorn Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Lynne Robinson

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6373 3779

    Email Address

    gaprd46@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 3rd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    Members' Homes


    Purlewaugh Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Gail Preston

    Phone Number(s)

    0407 288 082

    Email Address

    gailpreston@activ8.net.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    4.00 pm - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Purlewaugh Hall


    Rylstone Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Margaret Baxter

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6379 7664

    Email Address

    margjimbaxter@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 1st Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... 20 Cudgegong St... Rylstone

    Membership Software by APT